IA
Adel
Average Sales Price
$504,441Median Sales Price
$379,950Total Listings
106Population Data provided by Attom Data
7,843Welcome to Adel, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
915 Lynne Drive, Adel, IA 50003
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths1,800 SqFt
$ 530,355 $ 517,550 2.5%
Listed by EXP Realty, LLC
724 S 11th Street, Adel, IA 50003
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,572 SqFt
$ 290,000 $ 294,900 1.7%
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
25088 Bluebird Circle, Adel, IA 50003
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,250 SqFt
$ 325,000 $ 325,000
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.77 3
Bedrooms 3.39 4
Year Built 2009 2020
Lot Size 272,688 Sqft 11,325 Sqft
Taxes $3,489 $2,915
Population
7.8K
7.8K in 2020
Density
71.1
per square mile
Households
3K
31% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
10% Associate
27% Bachelor
9% Graduate
30% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION