White Oaks
Average Sales Price
$204,125Total Listings
4Welcome to White Oaks, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
2253 Grand Avenue #8, West Des Moines, IA 50265
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,304 SqFt
$ 204,900 $ 204,900
Listed by RE/MAX Concepts
2217 Grand Avenue #2, West Des Moines, IA 50265
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,304 SqFt
$ 175,400 $ 174,900 0.3%
Listed by Century 21 Signature
2247 Grand Avenue #2, West Des Moines, IA 50265
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,304 SqFt
$ 190,000 $ 199,000 4.5%
Listed by Keller Williams Realty GDM
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2 2
Bedrooms 2 2
Year Built 1994 1994
Lot Size 4,051 Sqft 4,051 Sqft
Taxes $3,024 $3,024
Population
35
35 in 2020
Density
2.1K
per square mile
Households
13
40% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
6% Associate
39% Bachelor
25% Graduate
15% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION