IA Polk City
Wolf Creek Townhomes
Average Sales Price
$312,500Total Listings
2Welcome to Wolf Creek Townhomes, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
909 W Trace Drive, Polk City, IA 50226
Condo
4 Beds3 Baths1,390 SqFt
$ 359,990 $ 359,990
Listed by ListWithFreedom.com
544 West Trace Drive, Polk City, IA 50226
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,360 SqFt
$ 265,000 $ 265,000
Listed by Realty ONE Group Impact
440 W Trace Drive, Polk City, IA 50226
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,358 SqFt
$ 284,000 $ 295,000 3.7%
Listed by Realty ONE Group Impact
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2 2
Bedrooms 2 2
Year Built 2005 2005
Lot Size 1,830 Sqft 1,830 Sqft
Taxes $4,039 $4,039
Population
4
4 in 2020
Density
83.7
per square mile
Households
2
43% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
15% Associate
23% Bachelor
17% Graduate
23% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION